What Have You Bitches Been Doing Anyway?: Part I

As noted in the last entry, I will be in Malaysia until next Tuesday (24th) so yea, guys and girls who wanna meet up, please, give good ol’ ah fai a call lah. Gonna post some pictures here since I’ve not done so for quite a while already and I suppose you readers are close to getting sick of Howard Hughes’ ugly face.

Esther, my baby Esther came all the way to Australia to give me a surprise visit so here are some pictures.

dsc01969.jpg
Paid a visit to Mil’s ‘craving’. *Grin grin grin*

dsc01968.jpg

Had fun with the magic mirror on the dinding. “We hobbits are not to be mistaken as wabbits.”

dsc01970.jpg

Strawberry Seduction. Well at least to the strawberry fanatic me.

dsc01971.jpg

Esther ordered this. Have forgotten what it was…some sorta banana thing I suppose.

dsc01972.jpg

Of all the anti-fare-evading posters, this is a personal favorite. “This is that poster.” (Caulfield station)

dsc01974.jpg

And this is directed at ‘somebody’ who bought these at the ‘was’ price. Pain leh?

dsc01982.jpg

Max Brenner’s ‘Suckao’ fails not to entertain. =)

dsc01990.jpg

After a long hard day of shopping, time to show off those goodies. New: Converse shoes, Converse jacket, Roxy bag (all genuine not pasah malam chapalang wan eh).

dsc01991.jpg

New: Keds shoes, Ripcurl belt, Converse T-shirt. Ya know? To be honest, I’ve never had so many genuine stuff on me all at once before. Me = cheapskate. =)

dsc02003.jpg

Krispy Krrrrrremeeeeeeeeeeeeee……………

dsc02002.jpg

“Aye, this be the best thing that dawned upon mankind since Lord of The Rings dude…”

dsc02006.jpg

“Mordor ain’t big enough for twelve more rings dude…”

dsc02008.jpg

Melbourne Central’s phallus.

dsc02010.jpg

Baby Esther snapped this. Yea, paid a few visits to Hoyts.

dsc02011.jpg

And there they had the plastickish Silver Surfer on display. Man one day I gotta get through to this girl that she does NOT have a silver ass. Sigh…

dsc02015.jpg

“This be the best thing since the announcement of Starcraft II. Zergling rrrusshh in me veins…….”

F A I

Advertisements

Not Dead Just Yet

Hey guys I’m back in KL for the week. Going back to Melbourne somewhere around next week I suppose.

You Malaysian buggers wanna meet up then just give me a call.

016-4747390 is the number to call to get to ah Fai. Esther is currently using my Aussie number. Will explain everything when I see you Aussieland and Malayland people.

F A I